- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT vs Halo Core
Electrolux Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT vs Ooni Halo Core
What Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT does better (3) and where Halo Core wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Power & capacity4.5
2.2Versatility2.2
6.3Controls & convenience4.1
Why is Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT better than Halo Core?
- Power1,200 W vs 300 W4×
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)6 l vs 4.5 l+33%
- Cord length1.2 m vs 1.1 m+9%
Why is Halo Core better than Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT?
- Speed settings10 vs 202×
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,200 W | 300 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 6 l | 4.5 l |
| Speed settings | 10 | 20 |
| Top speed | — | 300 rpm |
| Max. dough per batch | — | 2.5 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | — | No |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | — |
| Pulse function | — | No |
| Soft start | — | No |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Number of accessories | 1 | 1 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Blend | Knead |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | None (dials / switches) | None (dials / switches) |
| Timer | — | No |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | — |
| Cord length | 1.2 m | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 9.4 kg | 8.2 kg |
| Width | 187 mm | 180 mm |
| Height | — | 300 mm |
| Depth | — | 370 mm |
| Colours | White | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Kenwood Chef XL ProvsElectrolux Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT
vs
Electrolux Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWTvsBosch Series 6 Sensing
vs
Zelmer ZKR1350vsElectrolux Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT
vs
Cooks Professional G1183vsElectrolux Assistent 700 E6KM1-4OWT
vs
Ooni Halo CorevsSmeg SMF05
3.96.0
vs
Ooni Halo ProvsOoni Halo Core
5.33.9

