- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- Halo Core vs Probaker NXT
Ooni Halo Core vs Wilfa Probaker NXT
What Halo Core does better (0) and where Probaker NXT wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.5Power & capacity8.2
2.2Versatility4.8
4.1Controls & convenience7.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Halo CoreProbaker NXT
| Halo Core | Probaker NXT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 300 mm | 410 mm | −110 mm |
| Width | 180 mm | 300 mm | −120 mm |
| Depth | 370 mm | 300 mm | +70 mm |
| Weight | 8.2 kg | 16.1 kg | −7.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Halo Core better than Probaker NXT?
Halo Core has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Probaker NXT better than Halo Core?
- Power300 W vs 700 W2.3×
- Number of accessories1 vs 44×
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)4.5 l vs 7 l+56%
- Top speed300 rpm vs 5,700 rpm19×
- Max. dough per batch2.5 kg vs 5 kg2×
- Pulse functionNo · Halo Core: Yes
- TimerNo · Halo Core: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 300 W | 700 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 4.5 l | 7 l |
| Speed settings | 20 | 20 |
| Top speed | 300 rpm | 5,700 rpm |
| Max. dough per batch | 2.5 kg | 5 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | No | No |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | — | No |
| Pulse function | No | Yes |
| Soft start | No | No |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Bowl material | — | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | — | Whisk, Dough hook, Splash guard, Spatula |
| Number of accessories | 1 | 4 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead | Knead |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | None (dials / switches) | — |
| Timer | No | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | — | No |
| Housing | — | Stainless steel |
| Cord length | 1.1 m | — |
| Weight | 8.2 kg | 16.1 kg |
| Width | 180 mm | 300 mm |
| Height | 300 mm | 410 mm |
| Depth | 370 mm | 300 mm |









