- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- MUMS8ZS00 vs Halo Pro
Bosch MUMS8ZS00 vs Ooni Halo Pro
What MUMS8ZS00 does better (4) and where Halo Pro wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
MUMS8ZS00Halo Pro
| MUMS8ZS00 | Halo Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 339 mm | 342 mm | −3 mm |
| Width | 223 mm | 252 mm | −29 mm |
| Depth | 457 mm | 436 mm | +21 mm |
| Weight | 11.5 kg | 14.6 kg | −3.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is MUMS8ZS00 better than Halo Pro?
- Power1,800 W vs 750 W2.4×
- Number of accessories5 vs 22.5×
- Dishwasher-safe partsYes · Halo Pro: No
- Top speed8,500 rpm vs 966 rpm8.8×
Why is Halo Pro better than MUMS8ZS00?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)6 l vs 7.3 l+22%
- Max. dough per batch3.6 kg vs 5 kg+39%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,800 W | 750 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 6 l | 7.3 l |
| Speed settings | 7 | — |
| Top speed | 8,500 rpm | 966 rpm |
| Max. dough per batch | 3.6 kg | 5 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | Yes | — |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | — |
| Pulse function | No | — |
| Soft start | No | — |
| Built-in scale | Yes | — |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Scale | Whisk, Dough hook |
| Number of accessories | 5 | 2 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | Knead, Whisk, Mix |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Timer | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | Yes | No |
| Housing | Stainless steel | Die-cast metal |
| Cord length | 1.2 m | — |
| Weight | 11.5 kg | 14.6 kg |
| Width | 223 mm | 252 mm |
| Height | 339 mm | 342 mm |
| Depth | 457 mm | 436 mm |
| Colours | Silver | — |
| Series | Bosch MUM 8 | — |









