- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- MUMS8ZS00 vs 5 KK5SCH
Bosch MUMS8ZS00 vs KnetKraft 5 KK5SCH
What MUMS8ZS00 does better (3) and where 5 KK5SCH wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
MUMS8ZS005 KK5SCH
| MUMS8ZS00 | 5 KK5SCH | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 339 mm | 410 mm | −71 mm |
| Width | 223 mm | 230 mm | −7 mm |
| Depth | 457 mm | 460 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 11.5 kg | 27 kg | −15.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is MUMS8ZS00 better than 5 KK5SCH?
- Power1,800 W vs 750 W2.4×
- Number of accessories5 vs 15×
- Top speed8,500 rpm vs 320 rpm26.6×
Why is 5 KK5SCH better than MUMS8ZS00?
- Max. dough per batch3.6 kg vs 5 kg+39%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,800 W | 750 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 6 l | — |
| Speed settings | 7 | — |
| Top speed | 8,500 rpm | 320 rpm |
| Max. dough per batch | 3.6 kg | 5 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | Yes | — |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | — |
| Pulse function | No | — |
| Soft start | No | — |
| Built-in scale | Yes | — |
| Heating / cooking function | No | — |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | — |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Scale | — |
| Number of accessories | 5 | 1 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | — |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Timer | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | Yes | — |
| Housing | Stainless steel | — |
| Cord length | 1.2 m | — |
| Weight | 11.5 kg | 27 kg |
| Width | 223 mm | 230 mm |
| Height | 339 mm | 410 mm |
| Depth | 457 mm | 460 mm |
| Colours | Silver | Black |
| Series | Bosch MUM 8 | — |









