- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- PC-KM 1096 vs Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
ProfiCook PC-KM 1096 vs Syntrox Germany Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
What PC-KM 1096 does better (3) and where Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Power & capacity7.5
8.0Versatility8.9
6.5Controls & convenience6.0
Why is PC-KM 1096 better than Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)10 l vs 6.5 l+54%
- Power1,500 W vs 1,300 W+15%
- Number of accessories7 vs 6+17%
Why is Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe better than PC-KM 1096?
Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,500 W | 1,300 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 10 l | 6.5 l |
| Speed settings | 6 | 6 |
| Max. dough per batch | 7.5 kg | — |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | No | — |
| Mixer design | Lift arm (multi-position) | — |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | — |
| Pulse function | Yes | — |
| Soft start | Yes | — |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Blender jug | — | 1.5 l |
| Bowl material | — | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Splash guard, Patisserie set | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Mincer, Patisserie set |
| Number of accessories | 7 | 6 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Chop, Crush ice, Blend |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | LCD | — |
| Timer | No | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |
| Housing | Metal | — |
| Cord length | — | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 11.7 kg | 8 kg |
| Width | 440 mm | — |
| Height | 420 mm | — |
| Depth | 170 mm | — |
| Colours | Silver | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Kenwood Chef XL KVL4110vsSyntrox Germany Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
7.98.4
vs
Caso KM 1200 ChefvsSyntrox Germany Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
7.98.4
vs
Clatronic KM 3711vsSyntrox Germany Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
8.78.4
vs
Ariete Vintage 00C15880 AR0vsSyntrox Germany Küchen-Chef KM-6.5L De Luxe
8.08.4


