- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- PC-KM 1096 vs PC-KM 1151
ProfiCook PC-KM 1096 vs ProfiCook PC-KM 1151
What PC-KM 1096 does better (4) and where PC-KM 1151 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Power & capacity8.0
8.0Versatility7.6
6.5Controls & convenience5.0
Why is PC-KM 1096 better than PC-KM 1151?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)10 l vs 6.5 l+54%
- Power1,500 W vs 1,300 W+15%
- Max. dough per batch7.5 kg vs 3.5 kg2.1×
- Number of accessories7 vs 6+17%
Why is PC-KM 1151 better than PC-KM 1096?
PC-KM 1151 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,500 W | 1,300 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 10 l | 6.5 l |
| Speed settings | 6 | 6 |
| Max. dough per batch | 7.5 kg | 3.5 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | No | No |
| Mixer design | Lift arm (multi-position) | Lift arm (multi-position) |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | No |
| Pulse function | Yes | Yes |
| Soft start | Yes | Yes |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Bowl material | — | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Splash guard, Patisserie set | Splash guard, Slicing discs, Mincer |
| Number of accessories | 7 | 6 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | Knead, Mix |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | LCD | — |
| Timer | No | No |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |
| Housing | Metal | Aluminium |
| Weight | 11.7 kg | — |
| Width | 440 mm | — |
| Height | 420 mm | — |
| Depth | 170 mm | — |
| Colours | Silver | Silver |









