- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- Gratus Storio II vs MIKI51478
ETA Gratus Storio II vs TrAdE Shop Traesio MIKI51478
What Gratus Storio II does better (2) and where MIKI51478 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Power & capacity8.4
6.8Versatility8.6
8.5Controls & convenience6.2
Why is Gratus Storio II better than MIKI51478?
- Speed settings12 vs 62×
- Cord length1.4 m vs 1.1 m+27%
Why is MIKI51478 better than Gratus Storio II?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)5 l vs 8.5 l+70%
- Power1,200 W vs 1,500 W+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,200 W | 1,500 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 5 l | 8.5 l |
| Speed settings | 12 | 6 |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | Yes | Yes |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | — |
| Pulse function | Yes | Yes |
| Soft start | No | No |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | — |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Mincer | — |
| Number of accessories | 3 | — |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | Knead |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | None (dials / switches) | — |
| Timer | No | No |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | Yes | — |
| Housing | Metal | — |
| Cord length | 1.4 m | 1.1 m |
| Weight | 10.8 kg | — |
| Width | 375 mm | — |
| Height | 380 mm | — |
| Depth | 265 mm | — |
| Colours | Black | Silver |







