- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- FORZA 5500 Giorno vs Meisterkoch LX-050
ECG FORZA 5500 Giorno vs LifenaXX Meisterkoch LX-050
What FORZA 5500 Giorno does better (1) and where Meisterkoch LX-050 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.7Power & capacity7.5
4.0Versatility6.6
6.5Controls & convenience6.1
Why is FORZA 5500 Giorno better than Meisterkoch LX-050?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)6.5 l vs 4.7 l+38%
Why is Meisterkoch LX-050 better than FORZA 5500 Giorno?
- Power1,500 W vs 1,700 W+13%
- Built-in scaleNo · FORZA 5500 Giorno: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,500 W | 1,700 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 6.5 l | 4.7 l |
| Speed settings | — | 10 |
| Top speed | — | 7,000 rpm |
| Automatic programmes | — | 11 |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | No |
| Pulse function | No | No |
| Soft start | No | No |
| Built-in scale | No | Yes |
| Heating / cooking function | Yes | Yes |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | — |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Chop, Slice, Blend, Cook | Knead, Mix, Chop, Blend, Weigh, Cook, Steam, Roast |
| Steaming | — | Yes |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | Touchscreen | Touchscreen |
| Timer | Yes | Yes |
| App control | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |
| Housing | Stainless steel | — |
| Weight | — | 7.5 kg |
| Width | — | 240 mm |
| Height | — | 450 mm |
| Depth | — | 350 mm |
| Colours | Grey, Silver, Black, White | Black |
Related comparisons
vs
Cecotec Mambo 11090 HabanavsECG FORZA 5500 Giorno
6.98.2
vs
Tefal I-Coach Touch QB9518vsECG FORZA 5500 Giorno
vs
Bosch MCC9555vsECG FORZA 5500 Giorno
8.58.2
vs
ECG FORZA 5500 GiornovsCecotec Mambo Touch
8.27.3
vs
Moulinex I Companion XL HF90E700vsECG FORZA 5500 Giorno
vs
Tefal I-Coach Touch QB950DvsLifenaXX Meisterkoch LX-050
8.67.8

