- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition vs AF451
Cosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition vs Ninja AF451
What Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition does better (6) and where AF451 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Power & capacity8.4
9.7Versatility9.7
9.5Controls & convenience9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef EditionAF451
| Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition | AF451 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 405 mm | 325 mm | +80 mm |
| Width | 413 mm | 415 mm | −2 mm |
| Depth | 300 mm | 270 mm | +30 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition better than AF451?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)10.8 l vs 9.5 l+14%
- Power2,630 W vs 2,470 W+6%
- Grill functionYes · AF451: No
- Non-stick coatingYes · AF451: No
- Automatic programmes7 vs 6+17%
- Min. temperature30 °C vs 40 °C+33%
Why is AF451 better than Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition?
- Max. temperature230 °C vs 240 °C+4%
- Food capacity2.5 kg vs 2.8 kg+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 2,630 W | 2,470 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 10.8 l | 9.5 l |
| Automatic programmes | 7 | 6 |
| Max. temperature | 230 °C | 240 °C |
| Min. temperature | 30 °C | 40 °C |
| Food capacity | 2.5 kg | 2.8 kg |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Air fry, Bake, Roast, Grill, Dehydrate, Reheat | Cook, Air fry, Bake, Roast, Dehydrate, Reheat |
| Steaming | No | No |
| Baking | Yes | Yes |
| Grill function | Yes | No |
| Dehydrating | Yes | Yes |
| Keep warm | No | No |
| Baskets / cooking zones | 2 | 2 |
| Sync / match finish | No | — |
| Viewing window | No | No |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | Touchscreen | Touchscreen |
| Timer | Yes | — |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | Yes | Yes |
| Non-stick coating | Yes | No |
| Housing | Plastic | Plastic |
| Weight | 9.6 kg | — |
| Width | 413 mm | 415 mm |
| Height | 405 mm | 325 mm |
| Depth | 300 mm | 270 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Series | — | Ninja Foodi |
Related comparisons
vs
Philips NA551vsCosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition
9.49.6
vs
Cosori Turbo Tower Pro SmartvsCosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition
9.59.6
vs
Wilfa 609904vsCosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition
vs
Philco Phao 1500vsCosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition
9.59.6
vs
Tower Vortx Split Dual Basket T17213vsCosori Turbo Tower Pro Smart Chef Edition
9.79.6
vs
Ninja AF180vsNinja AF451
6.89.6

