- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- MUM5XW20 vs KÜCHENminis One
Bosch MUM5XW20 vs WMF KÜCHENminis One
What MUM5XW20 does better (6) and where KÜCHENminis One wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.2Power & capacity2.5
8.4Versatility9.7
7.4Controls & convenience6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
MUM5XW20KÜCHENminis One
| MUM5XW20 | KÜCHENminis One | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 282 mm | 549 mm | −267 mm |
| Width | 280 mm | 350 mm | −70 mm |
| Depth | 271 mm | 230 mm | +41 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is MUM5XW20 better than KÜCHENminis One?
- Power1,000 W vs 430 W2.3×
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)3.9 l vs 3 l+30%
- Number of accessories15 vs 9+67%
- Max. dough per batch2.7 kg vs 1 kg2.7×
- Blender jug1.2 l vs 0.8 l+56%
- Cord length1.1 m vs 1 m+10%
Why is KÜCHENminis One better than MUM5XW20?
- Attachment hub (power outlet)No · MUM5XW20: Yes
- Pulse functionNo · MUM5XW20: Yes
- Soft startNo · MUM5XW20: Yes
- Speed settings7 vs 8+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,000 W | 430 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 3.9 l | 3 l |
| Speed settings | 7 | 8 |
| Max. dough per batch | 2.7 kg | 1 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | Yes | Yes |
| Mixer design | Lift arm (multi-position) | — |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | Yes |
| Pulse function | No | Yes |
| Soft start | No | Yes |
| Built-in scale | Yes | — |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Blender jug | 1.2 l | 0.8 l |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Food processor, Slicing discs, Scale, Patisserie set | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Splash guard, Spatula, Patisserie set |
| Number of accessories | 15 | 9 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Slice, Blend, Weigh | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Crush ice, Blend |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | LCD | LCD |
| Timer | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |
| Housing | Plastic | Metal |
| Cord length | 1.1 m | 1 m |
| Cord storage | Yes | Yes |
| Weight | 8.4 kg | — |
| Width | 280 mm | 350 mm |
| Height | 282 mm | 549 mm |
| Depth | 271 mm | 230 mm |
| Colours | White, Beige | — |
| Series | Bosch MUM 5 | WMF KÜCHENminis |








