- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- HomeProfessional MUM59S81 /grau vs KÜCHENminis One
Bosch HomeProfessional MUM59S81 /grau vs WMF KÜCHENminis One
What HomeProfessional MUM59S81 /grau does better (5) and where KÜCHENminis One wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.4Power & capacity2.5
9.7Versatility9.7
6.0Controls & convenience6.8
Why is HomeProfessional MUM59S81 /grau better than KÜCHENminis One?
- Power1,000 W vs 430 W2.3×
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)3.9 l vs 3 l+30%
- Number of accessories11 vs 9+22%
- Max. dough per batch1.9 kg vs 1 kg+90%
- Cord length1.1 m vs 1 m+10%
Why is KÜCHENminis One better than HomeProfessional MUM59S81 /grau?
- Speed settings7 vs 8+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,000 W | 430 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 3.9 l | 3 l |
| Speed settings | 7 | 8 |
| Max. dough per batch | 1.9 kg | 1 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | — | Yes |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | — | Yes |
| Pulse function | — | Yes |
| Soft start | — | Yes |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Blender jug | — | 0.8 l |
| Bowl material | Stainless steel | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Slicing discs, Mincer, Citrus press | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Splash guard, Spatula, Patisserie set |
| Number of accessories | 11 | 9 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Chop, Slice, Crush ice, Blend | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Crush ice, Blend |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | — | LCD |
| Timer | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |
| Housing | Plastic | Metal |
| Cord length | 1.1 m | 1 m |
| Cord storage | — | Yes |
| Weight | 7.5 kg | — |
| Width | — | 350 mm |
| Height | — | 549 mm |
| Depth | — | 230 mm |
| Colours | Silver | — |
| Series | Bosch MUM 5 | WMF KÜCHENminis |



