- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- B1EMC812S8 vs MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S
Bosch B1EMC812S8 vs Bosch MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S
What B1EMC812S8 does better (4) and where MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.5Power & capacity6.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
B1EMC812S8MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S
| B1EMC812S8 | MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 300 mm | 375 mm | −75 mm |
| Width | 250 mm | 220 mm | +30 mm |
| Depth | 430 mm | 260 mm | +170 mm |
| Weight | 5.1 kg | 3.6 kg | +1.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is B1EMC812S8 better than MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S?
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)3.9 l vs 2.3 l+70%
- Power1,250 W vs 900 W+39%
- Speed settings3 vs 2+50%
- Max. dough per batch1.5 kg vs 0.8 kg+88%
Why is MultiTalent3 MCM3PM38S better than B1EMC812S8?
- Top speed15,000 rpm vs 17,000 rpm+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,250 W | 900 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 3.9 l | 2.3 l |
| Speed settings | 3 | 2 |
| Top speed | 15,000 rpm | 17,000 rpm |
| Max. dough per batch | 1.5 kg | 0.8 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Pulse function | — | Yes |
| Soft start | — | No |
| Heating / cooking function | Yes | Yes |
| Bowl material | — | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | — | Dough hook, Slicing discs |
| Number of accessories | — | 8 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Cook | Knead, Whisk, Mix, Chop, Slice, Crush ice, Blend, Cook |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | — | None (dials / switches) |
| Timer | — | No |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | — | Yes |
| Housing | — | Stainless steel |
| Cord length | — | 1.2 m |
| Cord storage | — | Yes |
| Weight | 5.1 kg | 3.6 kg |
| Width | 250 mm | 220 mm |
| Height | 300 mm | 375 mm |
| Depth | 430 mm | 260 mm |
| Colours | White | Silver |
| Series | — | Bosch MultiTalent |








