- Baker & Spice
- Compare
- KM 1395 CB vs KM 6009 CB
Bomann KM 1395 CB vs Bomann KM 6009 CB
What KM 1395 CB does better (7) and where KM 6009 CB wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.3Power & capacity6.2
8.4Versatility3.7
7.8Controls & convenience5.0
Why is KM 1395 CB better than KM 6009 CB?
- Number of accessories10 vs 42.5×
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)6.2 l vs 5 l+24%
- Power1,200 W vs 1,000 W+20%
- Pulse functionYes · KM 6009 CB: No
- Soft startYes · KM 6009 CB: No
- TimerYes · KM 6009 CB: No
- Max. dough per batch3.5 kg vs 3 kg+17%
Why is KM 6009 CB better than KM 1395 CB?
KM 6009 CB has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Power & capacity | ||
| Power | 1,200 W | 1,000 W |
| Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) | 6.2 l | 5 l |
| Speed settings | 10 | — |
| Max. dough per batch | 3.5 kg | 3 kg |
| Mixing & processing | ||
| Planetary mixing action | No | No |
| Mixer design | Lift arm (multi-position) | Lift arm (multi-position) |
| Attachment hub (power outlet) | No | No |
| Pulse function | Yes | No |
| Soft start | Yes | No |
| Heating / cooking function | No | No |
| Blender jug | 1.5 l | — |
| Bowl material | — | Stainless steel |
| Attachments included | Whisk, Dough hook, Flat beater, Splash guard, Slicing discs, Mincer, Pasta maker, Patisserie set | Whisk, Dough hook, Splash guard |
| Number of accessories | 10 | 4 |
| Cooking modes | ||
| Functions | Knead, Whisk, Mix | Knead, Mix, Blend |
| Controls & smart | ||
| Display | LCD | — |
| Timer | Yes | No |
| Design & build | ||
| Dishwasher-safe parts | No | No |









