- Baker & Spice
- Kitchen appliances
- Tower
- Vortx T17169
TowerAir fryer
Tower Vortx T17169
Tower Vortx T17169 is an air fryer released in —. Key specs: capacity (bowl / basket / pot) 6 l, power 1,700 W, automatic programmes 8, max. temperature 200 °C.
6.8Score
Power & capacity5.9
Versatility2.1
Controls & convenience9.0
price rangeUS$65–85Reference price converted from GBP
6 lCapacity (bowl / basket / pot)
1,700 WPower
8Automatic programmes
200 °CMax. temperature
1Baskets / cooking zones
TouchscreenDisplay
Spec guide
How it ranks among air fryers
Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) · 6 lTop 42%
Power · 1,700 WTop 36%
Automatic programmes · 8Bottom 42%
Max. temperature · 200 °CTop 28%
Baskets / cooking zones · 1Bottom 44%
Compared with every model of this kind in the catalog.
compared with other air fryers
Why is Vortx T17169 a good choice?
Max. temperature: 200 °Cbetter than 72% of air fryers
Weak points
Baskets / cooking zones: 1worse than 100% of air fryers
Specifications
Full specifications
Power & capacity
- Power
- 1,700 W
- Capacity (bowl / basket / pot)
- 6 l
- Automatic programmes
- 8
- Max. temperature
- 200 °C
- Min. temperature
- 80 °C
Cooking modes
- Steaming
- No
- Baking
- No
- Grill function
- No
- Dehydrating
- No
- Baskets / cooking zones
- 1
- Viewing window
- No
- Rotating basket / rotisserie
- No
Controls & smart
- Display
- Touchscreen
- Timer
- Yes
Design & build
- Non-stick coating
- Yes
- Width
- 378 mm
- Height
- 280 mm
- Depth
- 282 mm
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Vortx T17169 with
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsCosori CP158-AF
6.87.1
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsTefal Easy Fry XXL EY701D
6.86.7
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsSeverin FR 2445
6.86.9
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsDe'Longhi IdealFry FH2133
6.86.9
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsCecotec Cecofry Bombastik 6000
6.86.8
vs
Tower Vortx T17169vsECG AF 6000
6.86.9
In collections
Kitchen appliances — Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) from 6 l + Display: Touchscreen277Kitchen appliances — Baskets / cooking zones 1 + Display: Touchscreen340Kitchen appliances — Power from 1,500 W + Display: Touchscreen357Kitchen appliances: Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) from 6 l + baskets / cooking zones 1525Kitchen appliances: Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) from 6 l + power from 1,500 w677Air fryers: Capacity (bowl / basket / pot) from 6 l708Kitchen appliances: Power from 1,500 W + baskets / cooking zones 1770Air fryers: Power from 1,500 W975















